This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

PRHS Staff

Barbara Bell

Classroom Teacher

Ryan Bentley

Ed Tech III

Jasmine Bowen

Classroom Teacher

Shannon Briner

Special Education Teacher

Shauna Broyer

Special Education Teacher

Hillary Bush

Director of Guidance

Ann Butler

Occupational Therapist

Christina Byther

Classroom Teacher

Jo-Ellen Carter

Administrative Assistant/Secretary

Michael Carter

Classroom Teacher

Thomas Chaisson

Classroom Teacher

Darcy Chase

Classroom Teacher

Kenneth Chutchian

Classroom Teacher

Noah Collins

Classroom Teacher

David Coyne

Ed Tech III

Skip Crosby

Classroom Teacher

Elizabeth DeGrandpre

Jobs For Maine's Graduates

Debra Downing

Classroom Teacher

Rebecca Durgin

Social Worker

Julia Edwards

Classroom Teacher

Jessica Elias Castillo

Classroom Teacher

Barry Emery

Facilities-Custodial/Maintenance

Patrick Flynn

Assistant Principal

James Ford

Facilities-Custodial/Maintenance

Charlie Franklin

Classroom Teacher

Elaine Fryda

Classroom Teacher

Tracy Gagne

Speech - Language Pathologist

Michael Hayashida

Classroom Teacher

Dawnie Hodgkins

Classroom Teacher

Liz Howe

Classroom Teacher

Don King

Athletic Director

Sally Korn

Ed Tech II

Richard Kramer

Classroom Teacher

Michael Lane

Special Education Teacher

Derek Latham

Classroom Teacher

Darren Littlefield

Classroom Teacher

Michael Lowe

Facilities-Custodial/Maintenance

Rikki Lukeski

Ed Tech III

David Luna

Facilities-Custodial/Maintenance

Heather Lyons

Classroom Teacher

Kylie Martin

Classroom Teacher

Patrick Martin

Classroom Teacher

Tim Matteson

Ed Tech III

Corey McFadden

School Counselor

Jennifer McNally

Special Education Teacher

Cari Medd

Principal

Martha Miller

Classroom Teacher

Sandra Moreau

Administrative Assistant/Secretary

Clark Nay

Facilities-Custodial/Maintenance

Meg New

DPath Coordinator

Paige Nixon

Classroom Teacher

Dan Novak

Classroom Teacher

Andrea Noyes

Ed Tech II

Jill Olson-Mills

Ed Tech III - Library/Media

Roxanne Pearl

Ed Tech II

Caroline Peinado

Instructional Coach

Chad Petherbridge

Special Education Teacher

Michelle Pittman

School Social Worker

Ben Poulin

Classroom Teacher

Julie Purdy

Librarian/Media Specialist

Jayne Ray

Attendance Coordinator

Carrie Rhoads

School Counselor

D'Arcy Robinson

Classroom Teacher

Kristin Ross

Special Education Teacher

Katrina Seeley

Special Education Teacher

Laurie Sevigny

Classroom Teacher

Michelle Smith

Classroom Teacher

Steven St. Claire

Facilities-Custodial/Maintenance

Tammy Swett

Ed Tech III

Ted Tibbetts

Classroom Teacher

Trevor Tidd

Classroom Teacher

Pamela Tracy, LPN

Bruce Whittier Middle School and Poland Regional High School

Tyler Tracy

Classroom Teacher

Larry Williams

Classroom Teacher

Jen Williamson

Classroom Teacher

Kathleen Winslow

Ed Tech III

Tiffany Witherell

Speech & Hearing Clinician

  • pcsspeechlanguage.weebly.com (opens in new window)

Kris Wright

Classroom Teacher

Mark Yerxa

Special Education Teacher