1250 Maine Street, Poland, ME 04274
Phone 207-998-4915 | Fax 207-998-4998

PCS Staff

Karla Archer

Educational Technician II

Jodi Barber

Special Education Teacher

  • iluvmykids.weebly.com (opens in new window)

Sioux Raven Barron

Administrative Assistant

Jennifer Bartlett

Educational Technician II - Library/Media

Karen Beaudoin

Classroom Teacher

  • mrsbeaudoin.weebly.com (opens in new window)

Wendy Benway

Educational Technician II

Kaitlyn Bowie

Educational Technician III

Elaine Brewer

Educational Technician II

Allison Briggs

Classroom Teacher

Abegayle Brown

Social Worker

Lisa Burns

Principal

Ann Butler

Occupational Therapist

Christy Carmody

Educational Technician III

Louise Chapman

Educational Technician III

Brandi Comeau

Assistant Principal

Deborah Conley

Classroom Teacher

Deborah Daigneault

Classroom Teacher

  • mrsdaigneaultclass.weebly.com (opens in new window)

Kimberlee Dietlin

Classroom Teacher

  • kimberleegould.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Alexis DiTrapano

Educational Technician

Donald Drake

Special Education Teacher

Kimberley Dunn-Anderson

Educational Technician II

Joan Dyer

Educational Technician II

Amy Eastman

Classroom Teacher

  • misshughesfirstgradeclass.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Ell Fanus

Classroom Teacher - Gifted and Talented Education

Kristie Ferland

Classroom Teacher

Nicole Fox

Classroom Teacher

  • mrsfoxsixthgrade.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Penny Friree

Food Service Manager

Leah Galipeau-Eldridge

Classroom Teacher

Denelle Gendron

Title 1 Teacher

  • mrsgendronsfirstgrade.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Darci Goslin

Classroom Teacher

Joanne Gregory

Classroom Teacher

Josie Guarino

Classroom Teacher

Christopher Gurney

Classroom Teacher

  • mrgurneysclassroom.weebly.com (opens in new window)

Amanda Haselden

Educational Technician

Darcy Hilton

Classroom Teacher

  • mshiltonsclass.weebly.com (opens in new window)

Phillip Hodgkins

Classroom Teacher

  • mrhodgkinsclassroom.weebly.com (opens in new window)

Faith Hodgkiss

Educational Technician III

Shelley Jackson

Classroom Teacher

  • msjacksonsjournal.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Kelly Labonte

Literacy Coach

Amy LaPrell

Title 1 Teacher

  • Website: www.pcstitle1.com/ (opens in new window)

Tracy Lavoie

Ed Tech II

Deborah Letourneau

Educational Technician II

Tracy Libby

Social Worker

Cheryl MacPherson

Long-term Substitute Teacher

Daniella Mason

Classroom Teacher

Katie Mcfarland

Classroom Teacher

  • musicpcs.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Kerri McQuaide

Educational Technician III

Shirley Meserve

Food Service

Kelly Michaud

Physical Education Teacher

Jean Oligny-Warrow

Special Education Teacher

  • pcsliteracy-mathlab.weebly.com (opens in new window)

Amy Orlando

Classroom Teacher

Karen Ouellette

Food Service

Nicole Patenaude

Classroom Teacher

  • prekpeace.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Burton Philbrick

Facilities-Custodial/Maintenance

Sharon Plante

Classroom Teacher

Anne Printup

Classroom Teacher

Jenna Pursley

Educational Technician II

Drew Robbins

Classroom Teacher

Louise Robinson, LPN

School Nurse - Poland Community School

Louise was born and raised in Auburn and now lives Poland. She is married and the mothe...

Kathleen Rybeck

Educational Technician II

Sheryl Scribner

Classroom Teacher

Kathryn Shaw

Educational Technician II

Kimberly Simpson

Classroom Teacher

Gabby Smith

Classroom Teacher

Neisha Strom

Educational Technician II

Karen Thurston

Food Service

Holly Toothaker

Special Education Teacher

  • pcsspecialeducation.weebly.com (opens in new window)

Steve Tufts

Facilities-Custodial/Maintenance

Amy Vallee

School Secretary

Kellie Whitten

Classroom Teacher

Bonnie Whittier

Facilities-Custodial/Maintenance

Tiffany Witherell

Speech & Hearing Clinician

  • pcsspeechlanguage.weebly.com (opens in new window)

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.