1250 Maine Street, Poland, ME 04274
Phone 207-998-4915 | Fax 207-998-4998
School Office Hours 8:00-4:30
School Hours 8:30-3:15 (2:15 on Wednesdays)

 

PCS Staff

Karla Archer

Educational Technician

Valarie Audet

Educational Technician

Dorothy Bagley, RN

RSU16 District RN

Jodi Barber

Special Education Teacher, K-2

  • iluvmykids.weebly.com (opens in new window)

Sioux Raven Barron

Administrative Assistant

Karen Beaudoin

Kindergarten Classroom Teacher

  • mrsbeaudoin.weebly.com (opens in new window)

Jaunelle Benson-Burns

Educational Technician

Wendy Benway

Educational Technician

Jessica Bosse, BSN, RN

School Nurse - Poland Community School

Jessica attended Central Maine Community college in which she received her Associate de...

Elaine Brewer

Educational Technician

Makenna Canty

Grade 2 Classroom Teacher

Louise Chapman

Educational Technician

Sarah Chaput

Kindergarten Teacher

Monique Collins

Educational Technician

Brandi Comeau

Principal

Deborah Conley

Grade 1 Classroom Teacher

Deborah Daigneault

Grade 3 Classroom Teacher

  • mrsdaigneaultclass.weebly.com (opens in new window)

Darci Davis

Interventionist

Abriana Deslauriers

Grade 6 Teacher

Donald Drake

Special Education Teacher

Alicia Dunn

Educational Technician

Steve Easterling

Facility Maintenance/Custodian

Amy Eastman

Grade 1 Classroom Teacher

  • misshughesfirstgradeclass.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Ell Fanus

Classroom Teacher - Gifted and Talented Education

Ell Fanus is a GaTE (Gifted and Talented Education) teacher at Bruce M. Whittier Middle...

Kristie Ferland

Grade 5 Classroom Teacher

Emily Flanigan

Grade 5 Classroom Teacher

Leah Galipeau-Eldridge

Grade 3 Classroom Teacher

Denelle Gendron

Assistant Principal

  • mrsgendronsfirstgrade.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Abby Gervais

School Counselor

Christopher Gurney

Grade 2 Classroom Teacher

  • mrgurneysclassroom.weebly.com (opens in new window)

Margaret Hansen

Grade 6 Classroom Teacher

Danielle Higginbotham

School Counselor

Darcy Hilton

Kindergarten Classroom Teacher

  • mshiltonsclass.weebly.com (opens in new window)

Phillip Hodgkins

Grade 2 Classroom Teacher

  • mrhodgkinsclassroom.weebly.com (opens in new window)

Shelley Jackson

Grade 2 Classroom Teacher

  • msjacksonsjournal.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Kelly Labonte

Literacy Coach

Amy Langevin

Title I Literacy

Amy LaPrell

Title 1 Math Teacher

  • Website: www.pcstitle1.com/ (opens in new window)

Tracy Lavoie

Educational Technician

Deborah Letourneau

Educational Technician II

Kaitlyn Mann

Educational Technician

Caitlin Mansir

Grade 3 Teacher

Emma Martineau

Kindergarten Classroom Teacher

Daniella Mason

Grade 4 Classroom Teacher

Angel Matson

Custodian

Everett McNally

Food Service

Kerri McQuaide

Educational Technician

Shirley Meserve

Food Service

Kelly Michaud

Physical Education Teacher

Jean Oligny-Warrow

Special Education Teacher Gr 5 & 6

  • pcsliteracy-mathlab.weebly.com (opens in new window)

Amy Orlando

Grade 1 Classroom Teacher

Anthony Orlando

Music Teacher

Nicole Patenaude

Pre K Classroom Teacher

  • prekpeace.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Sharon Plante

Grade 6 Classroom Teacher

Jenna Pursley

Educational Technician

Kathleen Rybeck

Educational Technician

Sheryl Scribner Rocha

Grade 4 Teacher

Kathryn Shaw

Grade 3 Teacher

Kimberly Simpson

Grade 5 Classroom Teacher

Gabrielle Smith

Grade 5 Classroom Teacher

Karen Thurston

Food Service

Holly Toothaker

Special Education Teacher, Gr 3 & 4

  • pcsspecialeducation.weebly.com (opens in new window)

Lisa Walker

Educational Technician

Rose Walker

Grade 4 Classroom Teacher

Hannah Walton

Educational Technician

Kellie Whitten

Art Teacher

Melinda Whittier

Food Service Director

Tiffany Witherell

Speech & Hearing Clinician

  • pcsspeechlanguage.weebly.com (opens in new window)

Donna Yates

Secretary

Papawadee POOK Yooman

Social Worker

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.